EGUSD Staff

Special Education Staff Responsibility Chart (PDF; 207KB)

Updated 2020-2021 download the PDF version of the information on this page.

EGUSD Department of Special Education Staff

Education Services/Department of Special Education Staff 2019-2020

Deputy Superintendent Education Services & Schools-Mark Cerutti

SELPA/Special Education Director-Anne Rigali

Coordinator, Special Education Moderate/Severe-Melissa Stoneman, Program Specialist
PreK SCC/PALSS Lead-Jennifer Lipsky, Program Specialist
Moderate/Severe K-6-Brenna Dillman, Program Specialist
Moderate/Severe K-6-Monique Grove, Program Specialist
Moderate/Severe K-6 Living Skills-Krista Arata, Program Specialist
Moderate/Severe 7-12 Secondary SCC Programs-Simone Worsham, Program Specialist
Moderate/Severe 7-12 Secondary SCC Programs-Kara Lack, Program Specialist
ABSS Programs/Alternative Education-Elizabeth Rayner, Program Specialist
Inclusive Education Program-Susan Zdarko, Program Specialist
CPI, ESY, OT/PT/AdPE, AT/AAC/VI, SLP, SCOE

Coordinator Special Education Mild/Moderate-Alicia Wilson, Program Specialist
COHS/EPMS, Zehender Ranch, Elliott Ranch, Donner, Sunrise & AT/AAC/VI-
Janelle Romano, Program Specialist
MTHS/EHMS, Case, Herburger, Morse, West, & DHH-Jenny Pinedo, Program Specialist
FHS/Rutter, Florin, Reese, Jackson, Kennedy, Kirchgater, & Procedure Manual Updates-
Jonathon Lee, Program Specialist
SHS/TR Smedberg, Butler, Fite, Tsukamoto, Beitzel, McGarvey, & ESY-Erica Winn, Program Specialist
PGHS/KAMS, Adreani, CRES, PGE, Batey, Dillard, Pathways & Private Schools-
Gina Rogers, Program Specialist
FKHS/TJMS, Castello, Hein, Stone Lake, Carroll, Franklin-Michelle Wallner, Program Specialist
LCHS/HEMS, Ehrhardt, Mix, Foulks Ranch, Sims & HHI-Cindy Hayes, Program Specialist
VHS/SJMS, Union House, Reith, Leimbach, Mack, Prairie-Wendy Petties, Program Specialist
EGHS/Kerr, McKee, EGE, Feickert, Markofer, Sierra Enterprise-Sandra Sandoval, Program Specialist
Floating Mild/Moderate Special Education Teachers

Curriculum and Professional Learning-Michele Kuhn, Program Specialist
Transition & WorkAbility-Linda Vargas-Program Manager
Jessie Baker School-Cindy Shapton-Principal
Nonpublic Schools-Marilyn Delgado, Program Specialist

Program Specialist can be reached at 916-686-7780.