EGUSD Staff

Special Education Staff Responsibility Chart (PDF; 207KB)

Updated 2018-2019 download the PDF version of the information on this page.

Education Services

All staff can be contacted through the Office of Student Services at (916) 686-7780.

Education Services Administration
Mark Cerutti – Associate Superintendent

Special Education Department Organizational Structure

2018-2019

Douglas Phillips

Director Special Education/SELPA

Curriculum and Professional Learning

Michele Kuhn, Program Specialist


Transition& WorkAbility Linda Vargas, ProgramManager

Baker Elementary School

Cindee Shapton, Principal

Nonpublic Schools

Marilyn Delgado, ProgramSpecialist

Coordinator, Spec Ed. Mild/Moderate Alicia Wilson

COHS/EPMS, Zehnder Ranch, Elliott Ranch, Donner & AT/AAC/VI
Janelle Romano, Program Specialist

MTHS/EHMS, Case, Herburger,Morse, West & DHH
Jenny Pinedo, Program Specialist

FHS/Rutter,Florin,Reese, Jackson, Kennedy J

Jonathan Lee, ProgramSpecialist

Kirchgater, Sunrise, McGarvey, Sierra Enterprise, Leimbach
Kara Lack , Program Specialist

SHS/TRSmedberg,Butler,Fite,Tsukamoto,Beitzel & ESY
EricaWinn, ProgramSpecialist

PGHS/KAMS, Adreani, CRES, PG Elem, Batey, Dillard, Pathways & Private Schools Gina Rogers, Program Specialist

FKHS/TJMS, Castello, Hein, StoneLake, Carroll, Franklin
Marco Farias, Program Specialist

LCHS/HEMS, Ehrhardt,Marion Mix, Foulks Ranch & HHI
Cindy Hayes, ProgramSpecialist

VHS/SJMS,UnionHouse,Reith,Mack,Prairie

Michelle Perkins, Program Specialist

EGHS/Kerr, McKee,EGE, Feickert,Markofer,Sims

Sandra Sandoval, ProgramSpecialist

FloatingM/MSpEDTeachers

Coordinator, Spec Ed. Mode rate /Severe Melissa Stoneman

PreK SCC /PALSS Lead

Jennifer Lipsky, ProgramSpecialist

Moderate/Severe (K-6)

Jill Weber, ProgramSpecialist

Moderate/Severe (K-6)

ReneeSchulz,ProgramSpecialist

ABSS Programs/ Alt Education/MHTs

Elizabeth Rayner, ProgramSpecialist

SLP, OT/PT/AdPE

Cynthia Starkey , ProgramSpecialist

M/S High School, ATP, CPI

Kit D’Arezzo, Program Specialist

InclusiveEducationProgram

Susan Zdarko, Program Specialist

M/S MiddleSchoolSCCPrograms,TAC

Kara Lack, Program Specialist

SCOE

ESY, OT/PT/AdPE, AT/AAC/VI

FloatingM/SSpEDTeachers